Privacy Policy

Shoal treats all your Personal Information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation.

When you purchase from Shoal, we will ask for Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selection, payment card or other payment information.

Shoal confirms that any Personal Information provided by customers will be only used for the following purposes:

  • Processing orders for purchases
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to customers
  • To serve website content and promotions to customers
  • To administer this website
  • To notify customers of products and promotions that may be of interest.

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

Your Personal Information may be disclosed to reputable third parties such as delivery companies who will help process your order. Shoal requires all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation. We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside Shoal for mailing or marketing purposes.

For further details or clarification of Shoal Terms and Conditions please contact us.